top of page

Latest Festival Results:

Jaides Dance Festival October 2022:

1st Place:

Lola-Rose Farrell - Modern

Lola-Rose Farrell - Lyrical

Jessica Mills - Tap

Connie Mortiboy - Modern

Lola-Rose Farrell & Ingrid Mirica - Song & Dance

 

Time After Time - Junior Lyrical

2nd Place:

Lylah Colledge - Modern

Noah Peters - Ballet

Emilia Adler - Acro

Emilia Reeves - Modern

Connie Mortiboy - Ballet

Lola-Rose Farrell & Atia Mallabone - Modern

Ayda Hancocks & Erin Duffield - Tap

Speechless - Primary Lyrical

Candyman - Primary Tap

Boys & Girls - Primary Modern

Extraordinary Being - Senior Contemporary

3rd Place:

Ingrid Mirica - Song & Dance

Noah Peters - Tap

Esther Barnett - Tap

Erin Duffield - Character

Second Waltz - Senior Ballet

Jet Set - Junior Tap

4th Place:

Frankie Hunt - Tap

Layla Wood - Lyrical

Tilly Ward - Ballet

Erin Duffield - Tap

Emilia Adler - Ballet

Beatrix Oldham - Ballet

Jessica Mills - Lyrical

Connie Mortiboy - Own Arrangement

Sofia Mocanu - Ballet

Permission to Dance - Primary Modern

Anything Goes - Senior Tap

Swan Lake - Senior Ballet

Atherstone Dance Festival March 2022:

1st Place:

Emilee-Rose Grant - Modern

Ingrid Mirica - Song & Dance

Tilly Ward - Ballet

Erin Duffield - Lyrical

Beatrix Oldham - Ballet

Madeleine Dittman - Ballet

Ellie Butterworth & Jorgia Downing - Tap

Erin Duffield, Noah Peters & Olivia-Mae Grant - Modern

Quite Miss Home - Inter Lyrical

Speechless - Junior Lyrical

2nd Place:

Erin Duffield - Tap

Erin Duffield - Character

Noah Peters - Ballet

Noah Peters - Tap

Emilia Adler - Ballet

Ellie Butterworth - Modern

Ellie Butterworth - Tap

Freya Douglas - Lyrical

Freya Douglas - Ballet

Ellie Butterworth & Jorgia Downing - Modern

Freya Douglas & Beatrix Oldham - Lyrical

Boys & Girls - Inter Modern

Permission to Dance - Junior Modern

Moulin Rouge - Senior Cabaret

Bones - Senior Lyrical

Extraordinary Being - Senior Modern/Contemporary

3rd Place:

Georgie Matthews - Lyrical

Noah Peters - Modern

Tara McIntyre - Modern

Esther Barnett - Tap

Ellie Butterworth - Lyrical

Beatrix Oldham - Lyrical

Madeleine Dittman - Lyrical

Madeleine Dittman - Modern

Second Waltz - Senior Ballet

 

Tamworth Dance Festival January 2022:

1st Place:

Georgie Matthews - Lyrical

Emilia Adler - Ballet

Noah Peters - Tap

Tara McIntyre - Modern

2nd Place:

Jessica Mills - Lyrical

Lola-Rose Farrell & Atia Mallabone - Modern

Boys & Girls - Inter Modern

Jet Set - Inter Tap

Second Waltz - Open Classical

3rd Place:

Ingrid Mirica - Song & Dance

Noah Peters - Modern

Freya Douglas - Lyrical

 

Erin Duffield & Olivia-Mae Grant - Lyrical

Sophie East & Ingrid Mirica - Modern

Ellie Butterworth & Jorgia Downing - Tap

 

Erin Duffield, Noah Peters & Olivia-Mae Grant - Modern

Quite Miss Home - Inter Lyrical

Extraordinary Being - Open Modern

trophies.PNG
bottom of page