top of page

Latest Festival Results:

Atherstone Dance Festival September 2023:

1st Place:

Lylah Colledge - Acro

Ingrid Mirica - Lyrical

Erin Duffield - Character

Imogen-Rae Hopkins - Song & Dance

Emilia Adler - Modern

Layla Wood - Song & Dance

Frankie Hunt - Tap

Ingrid Mirica - Contemporary

Layla Wood - Ballet

Esther Barnett - Song & Dance

Amelia Atchison - Lyrical

Emilia Reeves - Lyrical

Jessica Mills - Modern

Erin Duffield & Noah Peters - Tap Duet

Beatrix Oldham & Esther Barnett - Classical Duet

Esther Barnett & Jessica Mills - Tap Duet

Imogen-Rae Hopkins & Ingrid Mirica - Song & Dance Duet

Cinderella Waltz - Junior Classical Troupe

Stop - Junior Modern Troupe

React - Senior Commercial Troupe

Speechless - Junior Lyrical Troupe

2nd Place:

Lylah Colledge - Modern

Atia Mallabone - Ballet

Isla Carlberg - Lyrical

Layla Wood - Lyrical

Georgie Matthews - Lyrical

Isla Thompson - Song & Dance

Emilia Reeves - Contemporary

Noah Peters - Ballet

Jessica Mills - Tap

Esther Barnett - Tap

Lylah Colledge - Tap

Erin Duffield - Contemporary

Ingrid Mirica - Modern

Emilia Reeves, Esther Barnett & Beatrix Oldham - Classical Trio

Emilia Reeves, Jessica Mills & Amelia Atchison - Modern/Contemporary Trio

Atia Mallabone, Lylah Colledge & Frankie Hunt - Tap Trio

Merry Xmas Mr Lawrence - Senior Classical Troupe

Jet Set - Inter Cabaret Troupe

Feeling Good - Senior Lyrical Troupe

Too Darn Hot - Senior Modern Troupe

3rd Place:

Georgie Matthews - Modern

Esther Barnett - Lyrical

Emilia Adler - Acro

Noah Peters - Tap

Emilia Adler & Jessica Mills - Classical Duet

Atia Mallabone & Lylah Colledge - Modern Duet

Stand Up - Senior Lyrical Troupe

I Got The Music In Me - Inter Modern Troupe

Heart of Stone - Inter Lyrical Troupe

Tamworth Dance Festival January 2023:

1st Place:

Layla Wood - Lyrical

Lylah Colledge - Modern

Emilia Adler - Acro

Jessica Mills - Lyrical

Erin Duffield, Noah Peters & Olivia-Mae Grant - Modern

Speechless - Juvenile Lyrical

Jet Set - Inter Tap

2nd Place:

Atia Mallabone - Ballet

Erin Duffield - Lyrical

Esther Barnett - Modern

Esther Barnett - Lyrical

Ayda Hancocks & Erin Duffield - Tap

Candyman - Juvenile Tap

Boys & Girls - Juvenile Modern

3rd Place:

Frankie Hunt - Tap

Sophie East - Ballet

Noah Peters - Ballet

Noah Peters - Tap

Emilia Adler - Ballet

Emilia Reeves - Modern

Erin Duffield - Character

Permission to Dance - Juvenile Modern

Time After Time - Inter Lyrical

Mission Impossible - Inter Modern

Anything Goes - Open Tap

Second Waltz - Open Classical

Jaides Dance Festival October 2022:

1st Place:

Lola-Rose Farrell - Modern

Lola-Rose Farrell - Lyrical

Jessica Mills - Tap

Connie Mortiboy - Modern

Lola-Rose Farrell & Ingrid Mirica - Song & Dance

 

Time After Time - Junior Lyrical

2nd Place:

Lylah Colledge - Modern

Noah Peters - Ballet

Emilia Adler - Acro

Emilia Reeves - Modern

Connie Mortiboy - Ballet

Lola-Rose Farrell & Atia Mallabone - Modern

Ayda Hancocks & Erin Duffield - Tap

Speechless - Primary Lyrical

Candyman - Primary Tap

Boys & Girls - Primary Modern

Extraordinary Being - Senior Contemporary

3rd Place:

Ingrid Mirica - Song & Dance

Noah Peters - Tap

Esther Barnett - Tap

Erin Duffield - Character

Second Waltz - Senior Ballet

Jet Set - Junior Tap

4th Place:

Frankie Hunt - Tap

Layla Wood - Lyrical

Tilly Ward - Ballet

Erin Duffield - Tap

Emilia Adler - Ballet

Beatrix Oldham - Ballet

Jessica Mills - Lyrical

Connie Mortiboy - Own Arrangement

Sofia Mocanu - Ballet

Permission to Dance - Primary Modern

Anything Goes - Senior Tap

Swan Lake - Senior Ballet

Atherstone Dance Festival March 2022:

1st Place:

Emilee-Rose Grant - Modern

Ingrid Mirica - Song & Dance

Tilly Ward - Ballet

Erin Duffield - Lyrical

Beatrix Oldham - Ballet

Madeleine Dittman - Ballet

Ellie Butterworth & Jorgia Downing - Tap

Erin Duffield, Noah Peters & Olivia-Mae Grant - Modern

Quite Miss Home - Inter Lyrical

Speechless - Junior Lyrical

2nd Place:

Erin Duffield - Tap

Erin Duffield - Character

Noah Peters - Ballet

Noah Peters - Tap

Emilia Adler - Ballet

Ellie Butterworth - Modern

Ellie Butterworth - Tap

Freya Douglas - Lyrical

Freya Douglas - Ballet

Ellie Butterworth & Jorgia Downing - Modern

Freya Douglas & Beatrix Oldham - Lyrical

Boys & Girls - Inter Modern

Permission to Dance - Junior Modern

Moulin Rouge - Senior Cabaret

Bones - Senior Lyrical

Extraordinary Being - Senior Modern/Contemporary

3rd Place:

Georgie Matthews - Lyrical

Noah Peters - Modern

Tara McIntyre - Modern

Esther Barnett - Tap

Ellie Butterworth - Lyrical

Beatrix Oldham - Lyrical

Madeleine Dittman - Lyrical

Madeleine Dittman - Modern

Second Waltz - Senior Ballet

 

Tamworth Dance Festival January 2022:

1st Place:

Georgie Matthews - Lyrical

Emilia Adler - Ballet

Noah Peters - Tap

Tara McIntyre - Modern

2nd Place:

Jessica Mills - Lyrical

Lola-Rose Farrell & Atia Mallabone - Modern

Boys & Girls - Inter Modern

Jet Set - Inter Tap

Second Waltz - Open Classical

3rd Place:

Ingrid Mirica - Song & Dance

Noah Peters - Modern

Freya Douglas - Lyrical

 

Erin Duffield & Olivia-Mae Grant - Lyrical

Sophie East & Ingrid Mirica - Modern

Ellie Butterworth & Jorgia Downing - Tap

 

Erin Duffield, Noah Peters & Olivia-Mae Grant - Modern

Quite Miss Home - Inter Lyrical

Extraordinary Being - Open Modern

trophies.PNG
bottom of page